Medallists - SENIOR

BEST & FAIREST WINNERS

A GRADE  - THE NELSON ELLENBROEK MEDAL

 
 

2018
A Grade – Jack Carter
Runner Up – Tom Barry
Best Team Player – Nick Burgess
Coaches Trophy -  Tom Anderson
Leading Goal Kicker – Anthony Skara
B Grade – Rory Brodie
C Grade – Cameron Robert
U18 – James Ridgwell
C7 – Aron Baker
U18 Girls – Sammy Gilchrist

2017
A Grade - T Tuck
Runner Up - Tom Barry 
Best Team Man - Anthony Skara 
Coach's Trophy - Jacob Hughes
B Grade - I Place
C Grade - B Georgeson
U 18 - J Wilson

2016
A Grade - N Burgess
Runner Up - Anthony Skara 
Best Team Man - Simon Brooks 
Coach's Trophy - Lou Whitelock
B Grade - M Duncan
C Grade - J Edmeades
U 18 - A Davis

2015
A Grade - B Holzbauer
Runner Up - Luke Stanton 
Best Team Man - Lou Whitelock 
Coach's Trophy - Anthony Dempsey 
Coach's Trophy - Anthony Skara
B Grade - L Frost
C Grade - J Fleming 

2014
A Grade - S Tuck
Runner Up - Jesse Boundy 
Best Team Man - Clancy Bennett 
Best Team Man - Matthew Illman 
Coach's Trophy - Jordan Turner
B Grade - J Pinto
C Grade - S Clarke 

2013
A Grade - A Bayliss
B Grade - T Barry
C Grade - M Hand 

2012
A Grade - K Vanderloo
B Grade - T Barry
C Grade - N Rowntree 

2011
A Grade - M Illman
B Grade - S Fleming
C Grade - P McCarty 

2010
A Grade - A Demspey
B Grade - N Burgess
C Grade - J Howland 

2009
A Grade - M Illman/T Langley/M Karutz
B Grade - A Caire
C Grade - S Koblar   

2008
A Grade - A Dempsey
B Grade - M Worsman
C Grade - K Howland 

2007
A Grade - M Illman
B Grade - A Caire
C Grade - P McCarty

2006
A Grade - D Bartel
B Grade - T Langley
C Grade - M Lawton

2005
A Grade - M Pohlner
B Grade - M Worsman
C Grade - M Worsman

2004
A Grade - D Bartel
B Grade - A Wilson
C Grade - M Basso

2003
A Grade - M Spencer
B Grade - N O'Connell
C Grade - P McCarty

2002
A Grade - M Spencer
B Grade - P Karounos
C Grade - D Stevenson

2001
A Grade - L Remfry
B Grade - T Kleinig
C Grade - M Lawton

2000
D O'Brien
B Grade - A Wesley
C Grade - M O'Brien

1999
A Grade - M Ryan
B Grade - A Forrest
C Grade - M Lawton/S Hogben 

1998
A Grade - M Ryan
B Grade - N Rowntree
C Grade - S Hogben

1997
A Grade - P McCarty
B Grade - J Quinn
C Grade - M Lawton

1996
A Grade - D Ashcroft/C Dewhirst  
B Grade - A Brigmanis
C Grade - S Fowler
U 18 - M Wilmott 

1995
A Grade - P McCarty
B Grade - A McGrath
C Grade - M Lawton
U 18 -S Hogben

1994
A Grade - D Joyce
B Grade - A Ewers
C Grade - C Sulkowski
U 18 -B Vermaes     

1993
A Grade - J Schrapel
B Grade - J Quinn
C Grade - D Ewers
U 18 -S Hogben

1992
A Grade - W Ploenges
B Grade - A Wesley
C Grade - A Dunn
U 18 -C Kirkbright

1991
A Grade - B Goodman
B Grade - A Wesley
C Grade - I Moyle
U 18 -P Giancaspro

1990
A Grade - M Smith
B Grade - V Hill
C Grade - I Thomas
U 18 -D O'Brien

1989
A Grade - W Ploenges
B Grade - M Dickson
C Grade - L Dean
U 18 -M Thompson

1988
A Grade - T Zilm
B Grade - B Vermaes
C Grade - D Badran
U 18 -S Marks

1987
A Grade - B Goodman
B Grade - I Thomas
C Grade - R Sutcliffe
U 18 -A Pannel

1986
A Grade - T Daniele/M Gentle  
B Grade - G Ryan
C Grade - K May
U 18 -M Morgan 

1985
A Grade - J Apostolopoulos
B Grade - B Scragg
C Grade - C Sulkowski
U 18 -M Bamford